Most Shared

ABC 6 - Search Results

The following is an archived video story. The text content of that video story is available below for reference. The original video has been deleted and is no longer available.

UPDATED: Central Ohio Trick or Treat Times

Several central Ohio communities have changed trick or treat times due to the possibility of severe weather.

Below is an updated list of area times:

Amanda

Nov. 2, 6 - 8 p.m.

Ashley

Nov. 2, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Ashville

Oct.27, 4 to 5:30 p.m.

Baltimore

Nov.2, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Bexley

Oct.31, 5:30 - 7 p.m.

Bremen

Nov. 1, 5 - 6:30 p.m.

Bucyrus

Nov.2, 3 - 5 p.m.

Canal Winchester

Oct.31, 5:30 - 7 p.m.

Carroll

Nov.2, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Chillicothe

Nov.2, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Circleville

Nov.2, 4 - 5:30 p.m.

Clark Lakes

Nov. 2, 6 - 8 p.m.

Columbus

Oct.31, 5:30 - 7 p.m.

Commercial Point

Nov.2, 6 - 8 p.m.

Concord Township

Oct.31, 5:30 - 7 p.m.

Coshocton

Oct.31, 5 - 6:30 p.m.

Darbyville

Nov.2, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Delaware

Nov. 2, 6 - 8 p.m.

Dublin

Oct.31, 5:30 - 7 p.m.

Gahanna

Nov.2, 5:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Galena

Oct.31, 6 - 7:15 p.m.

Genoa Township

Oct.31,5:30 -7 p.m.

Good Hope

Nov. 2, 6 - 8 p.m.

Grandview Heights

Oct.31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Granville

Oct.31, 5:30 - 7 p.m.

Grove City

Oct.31, 5:30 - 7 p.m.

Groveport

Oct.31, 5:30 - 7 p.m.

Heath

Nov.3, 5 - 6:30 p.m.

Hebron

Nov.3, 4 - 5:30 p.m.

Hilliard

Oct.31, 5:30 - 7 p.m.

Johnstown

Nov.3, 4 - 5:30 p.m.

Lancaster

Nov.2, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Lithopolis

Nov.2, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Lockbourne

Nov.1, 6 - 8 p.m.

Logan

Oct.27, 5 - 7 p.m.

Madison Township

Oct.31, 5:30 - 7 p.m.

Marion

Nov.2, 3:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Marysville

Oct.31, 5:30 - 7 p.m.

Mifflin Township

Oct.31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Millersport

Nov.3, 5 - 6:30 p.m.

Minerva Park

Oct.31, 6 - 8 p.m.

Mt.Vernon

Oct.31, 5:30 - 7 p.m.

New Albany

Oct.31, 5:30 - 7 p.m.

New Concord

Oct.31, 6 - 7 p.m.

New Holland

Nov. 2, 6 - 8 p.m.

New Lexington

Oct. 31, 5:30 - 7 p.m.

Newark

Nov. 3, 5 - 6:30 p.m., Safe Trick or Treat on the Square

Obetz

Nov.1, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Orange Township

Oct.31, 5:30 - 7 p.m.

Ostrander

Nov.1, 6 - 8 p.m.

Pataskala

Nov.3, 3:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Perry Township

Oct.31, 5:30 - 7p.m.

Pickerington

Nov.2, 6 - 8 p.m.

Plain City

Oct.31, 5:30 - 7 p.m.

Pleasantville

Nov.3, 5 - 6:30 p.m.

Powell

Oct.31, 5:30 - 7 p.m.

Reynoldsburg

Nov. 2, 6 - 8 p.m.

Richwood

Oct.31, 5 - 7 p.m.

Rushville

Nov.1, 5:30 - 7 p.m.

Sharon Township

Oct.31, 5:30 - 7 p.m.

Shawnee Hills

Oct.31, 5:30 - 7 p.m.

St. Louisville

Nov.3, 5:30 - 7 p.m.

Sugar Grove

Nov. 2, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Sunbury

Nov.2, 5 - 7 p.m.

Upper Arlington

Oct.31, 5:30 - 7 p.m.

Utica

Nov.3, 5 - 6:30 p.m.

Waverly

Nov. 2, 5 - 6:30 p.m.

Westerville

Oct.31, 5:30 - 7 p.m.

West Jefferson

Nov.2, 6 - 8 p.m.

West Rushville

Nov.1, 5:30 - 7 p.m.

Whitehall

Nov.2, 5:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Worthington

Oct.31, 5:30 - 7 p.m.

Washington Court House

Nov. 2, 6 - 8 p.m.
 
Advertise with us!
Sponsored content